Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 3/25/1904
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Cummings was accidentally shot and killed by another officer while on duty.
Officer Cummings had only served with the Detroit Police Department for 6 months.