Dallas Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Friday, August 14, 1992
Add to My HeroesBilly Walter Daugherty
Senior Corporal Billy Daugherty died four days after suffering severe head injuries when his motorcycle crashed.
He had served with the Dallas Police Department for 21 years. He is survived by his wife and three sons.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 21 years
- Badge 3051
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Monday, August 10, 1992