Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant John Francis Crowley | Englewood Police Department, New Jersey Englewood Police Department, New Jersey

Sergeant

John Francis Crowley

Englewood Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Sunday, January 12, 1975

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: 12 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Asphyxiation

Incident Date: 1/12/1975

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Crowley died from asphyxiation while sitting in an idling patrol car. He had served with the Englewood Police Department for 12 years. He was survived by his two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 13 Reflections