Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Agent Joseph Thomas Crews | Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission, Texas Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission, Texas

Agent

Joseph Thomas Crews

Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission, Texas

End of Watch: Friday, September 21, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 9 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 9/21/1979

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Agent Joseph Crews was killed when his vehicle was struck head-on by a drunk driver following the completion of a licensed establishment inspection.

Agent Crews had only served with the Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission for nine months. He was assigned to the Baytown Office of the Houston District.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections