Trooper Jean Claude Crescionne
Louisiana State Police
Louisiana

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 20, 1982
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 35
Tour of Duty: 9 years
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Crescionne was killed in an automobile accident on US 190 in Pointe Coupee Parish. A truck pulled out in front of his patrol car, causing a collision.

Trooper Crescionne had been with the agency for almost nine years and was assigned to Troop K.

Photograph: Trooper Jean Claude Crescionne

Patch image: Louisiana State Police, Louisiana

Visit Trooper Crescionne's memorial at www.ODMP.org