Bio & Incident Details
Age: 27
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 12/23/1934
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Creeger was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on Sykesville-West Friendship Road in Howard County. His motorcycle struck a patch of ice and he was thrown to the ground.
Officer Creeger had been with the agency for just over three years.