Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 1 year
Badge # 58
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 12/12/1943
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Apprehended
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Creach was killed when an automobile being operated by an intoxicated driver struck him. Trooper Creach was directing traffic at the scene of an accident when he was struck.
Trooper Creach was survived by his expectant wife, who had a son one month later.