Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff John R. Cramer | El Paso County Sheriff's Office, Texas El Paso County Sheriff's Office, Texas

Deputy Sheriff

John R. Cramer

El Paso County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch: Friday, April 26, 1940

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/26/1940

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Cramer was shot and killed by a prisoner.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections