Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: 9 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 9/1/1922
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Crabtree was shot and killed after being confronted by a drunk 19-year-old man. He was en route to join a surveillance operation when the shooting took place.
Detective Crabtree had been with the agency for nine years and was survived by his son.