Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Carl W. Cox | Bradenton Police Department, Florida Bradenton Police Department, Florida

Patrolman

Carl W. Cox

Bradenton Police Department, Florida

End of Watch: Saturday, August 8, 1970

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 59

Tour: 14 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Bicycle accident

Incident Date: 8/8/1970

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Carl Cox was struck and killed by a vehicle while on bicycle patrol in downtown Bradenton.

Patrolman Cox had served with the Bradenton Police Department for 14 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections