Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 2/4/1947
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Cowan was killed when he was struck in the head while assisting another officer subdue a prisoner.