Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Kenneth Couch | New Milford Police Department, Connecticut New Milford Police Department, Connecticut

Patrolman

Kenneth Couch

New Milford Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 10, 1963

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 10 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Drowned

Incident Date: 4/10/1963

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Couch drowned while attempting to make a rescue in the Housetonic River.

Patrolman Couch had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections