The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Judson D. Cornwall

Patch image: Los Angeles Police Department, California

Sergeant Judson D. Cornwall
Los Angeles Police Department
California

End of Watch: Thursday, July 7, 1927

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Thursday, July 7, 1927
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant Cornwall was struck and killed by an out-of-control vehicle while attempting to push people out of its path.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage