Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Zone Sergeant David M. Corbine | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Zone Sergeant

David M. Corbine

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Monday, May 23, 1983

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 43

Tour: 21 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 5/23/1983

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Zone Sergeant Cobine died after suffering a heart attack while on duty.
Zone Sergeant Cobine had been with the agency for 21 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections