The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Florida Department of Corrections, Florida

Lieutenant Charles Andrew Cooper
Florida Department of Corrections
Florida

End of Watch: Thursday, September 15, 1988

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heart attack
Date of Incident: Thursday, September 15, 1988
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Lieutenant Cooper suffered a fatal heart attack during a first responder training excercise at the Forehand Training Center. He was assigned to the Cross City Correctional Institution at the time.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage