Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Dominick Conticchio | Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

Police Officer

Dominick Conticchio

Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Tuesday, September 10, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 342

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 9/10/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Conticchio suffered a fatal stroke after carrying an expectant mother down a flight of stairs to a waiting ambulance.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections