Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: 7 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 6/24/1964
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Reserve Deputy Lloyd Constantine was killed when a drunk driver struck his patrol car. Reserve Deputy Constantine and his partner were on patrol when a drunk driver failed to stop at a stop sign. The drunk driver struck the patrol car broadside killing Reserve Deputy Constantine.
Reserve Deputy Constantine was killed on his 42nd birthday. He had served with the agency for 7 years.