The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Pinal County Sheriff's Department, Arizona

Deputy Sheriff Edwin B. Conoley
Pinal County Sheriff's Department
Arizona

End of Watch: Saturday, August 13, 1927

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Saturday, August 13, 1927
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Deputy Conoley was shot and killed while escorting a woman home who was afraid of her estranged husband. The man had returned to Casa Grande and was posing a threat to the woman at work, who requested she be accompanied home.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage