The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman Frank P. Connor
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Thursday, February 14, 1918

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Thursday, February 14, 1918
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Executed in 1919

Patrolman Connor was shot and killed on Eagle Street. The suspect was convicted of Patrolman Connor's murder and hanged on November 28, 1919.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage