Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 8/11/1949
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Connelly suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.