Trooper Stanley A. Conn Jr.
New Jersey State Police
New Jersey

End of Watch: Monday, August 27, 1951
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: 25
Tour of Duty: 1 year
Badge Number: 947

Trooper Conn was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

Trooper Conn had served with the agency for 13 months. He was survived by his wife and two young children.

Photograph: Trooper Stanley A. Conn Jr.

Patch image: New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

Visit Trooper Conn's memorial at www.ODMP.org