The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Detective Monty Lewis Conley

Patch image: Tulare County Sheriff's Office, California

Detective Monty Lewis Conley
Tulare County Sheriff's Office
California

End of Watch: Monday, August 5, 1985

Biographical Info
Age: 33
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Monday, August 5, 1985
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Detective Monty Conley and Detective Joe Landin were killed when their patrol car was broadsided b the driver of another vehicle.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Tulare County Sheriff's Office, CaliforniaDetective Joe Ruiz Landin
Tulare County Sheriff's Office, CA
EOW: Monday, August 5, 1985

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage