Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Reuben Conklin | Westchester County Parkway Police Department, New York Westchester County Parkway Police Department, New York

Police Officer

Reuben Conklin

Westchester County Parkway Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, August 8, 1943

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/8/1943

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Conklin died from injuries sustained in motorcycle accident on Saw Mill River Parkway at Farragut Parkway.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections