Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Karl William Reishus | Juneau Police Department, Alaska Juneau Police Department, Alaska

Officer

Karl William Reishus

Juneau Police Department, Alaska

End of Watch: Monday, May 4, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Training accident

Incident Date: 5/3/1992

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Reishus died a day after falling from a 40-foot tower during a training exercise. He is survived by his wife, two sons and his daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 15 Reflections