Corrections Employee Kenneth Conant
California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
California

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 19, 1971
Cause: Stabbed

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Program Administrator Conant was stabbed and killed while working at the Central Correctional Training Facility.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation, California

Visit Corrections Employee Conant's memorial at www.ODMP.org