Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: 1 year
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/9/1930
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Edgar Combs was killed when he was involved in a motorcycle accident in Kern County.
He had served with the California Highway Patrol for less than one year.