Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Louis O. Cochran | Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

Officer

Louis O. Cochran

Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

End of Watch: Monday, December 22, 1958

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 45

Tour: Not available

Badge # 59

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 12/22/1958

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Killed in accident

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Cochran was killed when his cruiser was rear-ended by a drunk driver while he was stopped on U.S. 80. The drunk driver was also killed in the accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 17 Reflections