Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 1 year, 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 11/8/1942
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Coblentz was killed in a motorcycle accident while escorting an ambulance. His motorcycle was struck by a vehicle at the intersection of Goliad Street and Waters Street. He was transported to Robert Green Hospital where he succumbed to this injuries.
Officer Coblentz had been with the agency for 18 months and was survived by his wife.