Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Hugh C. Cline | California Highway Patrol, California California Highway Patrol, California

Officer

Hugh C. Cline

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch: Sunday, August 26, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 43

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/25/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Hugh Cline was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections