Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Anita Karen Pospisil | Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office, Florida Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office, Florida

Deputy

Anita Karen Pospisil

Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 24, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 4 years

Badge # 3954

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/24/1992

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Anita Pospisil was killed when her patrol car was broadsided by a truck which had run a red light at the intersection of Jupiter Farms Road and Indiantown Road.

Deputy Pospisil had served with the agency for four years. She is survived by her husband and son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 20 Reflections