Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Richard T. Cleary | United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government

Special Agent

Richard T. Cleary

United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, June 11, 1986

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: 9 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Location: Pennsylvania

Incident Date: 6/11/1986

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Agent Cleary suffered a fatal heart attack while assigned to the Philadelphia Field Office.

Agent Cleary was a U.S. Air Force veteran and had served with the Secret Service for 9 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections