Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman J. Lee Clarke | Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

J. Lee Clarke

Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Monday, March 1, 1937

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 3/1/1937

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Clarke was killed in a motorcycle accident when his motorcycle got caught in streetcar tracks. He lost control of the bike and struck an oncoming truck.
Patrolman Clarke had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his mother.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections