Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Clarence C. Clark | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Clarence C. Clark

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 23, 1938

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 2180

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/23/1938

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Clark and Officer Victor Cooper were killed in an automobile accident while on duty. They were assigned to the 105th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Patrolman Victor C. Cooper
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 5 Reflections