Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 12/28/1949
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer John Clancy was killed when a drunk driver struck his motorcycle.
Officer Clancy had been a member of the Seattle Police Department for three years, and is survived by his wife and son.