Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/1/1937
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Captain Cissne was involved in a traffic accident at North West 4th and Broadway. Captain Cissne suffered broken ribs and was hospitalized until he succumbed to pneumonia four days later.