Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # 103
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 7/23/1985
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Gerald Chirrick, Corporal Virgle Knight, and Special Deputy Ronald Terwilliger were killed in a helicopter accident while on duty.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Corporal Virgle Dewey Knight, Jr. |
||
|
Special Deputy Sheriff Ronald Henry Terwilliger |