Bio & Incident Details
Age: 27
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 8/12/1932
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Chippendale was killed when his motorcycle collided head on with an automobile on Herrings Cathage Road.
Trooper Chippendale had been with the agency for two years.