Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 11/28/1982
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Chatman was killed after being struck on the head in the parking lot of a rural Alabama business.