Bio & Incident Details
Age: 48
Tour: Not available
Badge # 108
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 1/10/1992
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Franklin died after suffering a heart attack while breaking up a fight at a high school basketball game.
He is survived by his wife, two sons, and two daughters.