Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Clarence Casper | Mishawaka Police Department, Indiana Mishawaka Police Department, Indiana

Patrolman

Clarence Casper

Mishawaka Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 10, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 1 month

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 6/10/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Clarence Casper was on duty when his motorcycle struck a car turning left.

Patrolman Casper suffered multiple fractured bones and internal injuries and succumbed to his injuries at the hospital.

Patrolman Casper had served with the Mishawaka Police Department for only one month. He was also a World War I veteran and had motorcycle experience during his enlistment. Patrolman Casper was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections