The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Police Officer Wallace Eugene Casey

Patch image: Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma

Police Officer Wallace Eugene Casey
Tulsa Police Department
Oklahoma

End of Watch: Sunday, May 12, 1957

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicular assault
Date of Incident: Sunday, May 12, 1957
Weapon Used: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect Info: Apprehended

Officer Casey was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a drunk driver. The suspect fled the scene but was apprehended several blocks away.

Officer Casey was survived by his wife and two daughters.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage