Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Francis X. Carver | Beverly Hills Police Department, California Beverly Hills Police Department, California

Police Officer

Francis X. Carver

Beverly Hills Police Department, California

End of Watch: Thursday, November 18, 1948

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 11/18/1948

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Carver was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a traffic violator.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections