Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Edward H. Carragher | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Edward H. Carragher

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Friday, January 13, 1950

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 10441

Cause: Accidental

Incident Date: 1/13/1950

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Edward Carragher succumbed to unidentified injuries received while he was on patrol in the Midtown South Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections