Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Franklin P. Carr | Peoria Police Department, Illinois Peoria Police Department, Illinois

Patrolman

Franklin P. Carr

Peoria Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Saturday, October 5, 1918

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 121

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 10/5/1918

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Franklin Carr was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a murder suspect.

Patrolman Carr was survived by his wife, four children and stepson.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections