Bio & Incident Details
Age: 56
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 9/20/1864
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sheriff Carmen was shot and killed during a raid led by Confederate soldiers during the Civil War.