Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Frank Carine, Jr. | Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey

Police Officer

Frank Carine, Jr.

Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Sunday, July 1, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 7/1/1934

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Apprehended

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Carine was shot and killed by a suspect. After wounding three other officers the suspect was shot and wounded himself before being taken into custody.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 12 Reflections