Officer Marco T. Carias
Norwalk Police Department
Connecticut

End of Watch: Saturday, March 20, 1982
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 26
Tour of Duty: 2 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Carias was killed when the police vehicle he was traveling in struck a utility pole.

Officer Carias had been with the agency for two years.

Photograph: Officer Marco T. Carias

Patch image: Norwalk Police Department, Connecticut

Visit Officer Carias's memorial at www.ODMP.org