Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Scott Kershaw Carey | United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

Special Agent

Scott Kershaw Carey

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Tuesday, May 10, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 36

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: New York

Incident Date: 5/9/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Special Ageny Carey was killed in a traffic accident in New Paltz, New York.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections