Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 1 month, 1 week
Badge # 32
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 10/17/1989
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Cardone was struck and killed by a vehicle while assisting a Woodbridge police officer during a traffic stop.
Patrolman Cardone had only served with the agency for 6 weeks.