Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Patrick F. Cannon | New Haven Police Department, Connecticut New Haven Police Department, Connecticut

Patrolman

Patrick F. Cannon

New Haven Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 5, 1919

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Fall

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Cannon succumbed to injuries sustained in a fall while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections